Internal Medicine Residency Alumni

Junior Faculty

Jessica Goldberg

Jessica Goldberg, MD

PGY4 Chief Resident, 2021-2022


Yaser Khalid, DO

Yaser Khalid, DO

Chief Resident, 2020-2021
Future Plans: Cardiology Fellowship, Wright Center, Pennsylvania


Tara Pascuzzo

Tara Pascuzzo, MD

Chief Resident, 2019-2020
Future Plans: Inpatient Associate Program Director, Internal Medicine Residency, Memorial Healthcare System


Clifton Espinoza

Clifton Espinoza, MD

Chief Resident, 2018-2019
Future Plans: Cardiology Fellowship, Texas Tech University


2020-2021

Stephanie Boisclair

Stephanie Boisclair, MD

Medical School: American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Hematology/Oncology Fellowship at Zucker SOM Northwell (New York)


Charles Bonanno

Charles Bonanno, MD

Medical School: American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Nephrology Fellowship at University of Miami


Logan Burstiner, DO

Logan Burstiner, DO

Medical School: Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine, Bradenton
Post-Graduation: Interventional Radiology Residency at University of South Florida/Tampa General


Priyank Chauhan

Priyank Chauhan, MD

Medical School: American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Geriatrics Fellowship at University of Arizona


Andrew Dakkak, MD 

Andrew Dakkak, MD

Medical School: Florida Atlantic University, College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Diagnostic Radiology Residency at Advent Health Orlando


Jessica Goldberg

Jessica Goldberg, MD

Medical School: American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Chief Resident at Memorial Healthcare System


Priyanka Gupta

Priyanka Gupta, MD

Medical School: Government Medical College Surat
Post-Graduation: Private practice


Stipe Ivancic

Stipe Ivancic, MD

Medical School: Medicinski Fakultet, Sveucilišta u Zagrebu
Post-Graduation: Internal Medicine, Primary Care at Sanford Medical Center (Fargo, ND)


Sihan Ji

Sihan Ji, MD

Medical School: Peking University Health Science Center
Post-Graduation: Chief Resident at Luminis Health, Maryland


Jessica Reed

Jessica Reed, MD

Medical School: St. Matthew's University School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Infectious Diseases Fellowship at Mayo Clinic (Jacksonville)


Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez, MD

Medical School: Universidad Dr. José Matías Delgado Escuela de Medicina
Post-Graduation: Infectious Diseases Fellowship at University of Florida


Bilal Sadiq

Bilal Sadiq, MD

Medical School: St. Matthew's University School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Academic Hospitalist at University of Florida


Aniruddha Sahu

Aniruddha Sahu, MD

Medical School: Armed Forces Medical College
Post-Graduation: Infectious Diseases Fellowship at University of Missouri


Nimish Thakral

Nimish Thakral, MD

Medical School: Sri B.M. Patil Medical College Hospital & Research
Post-Graduation: Hepatology Fellowship at University of Kentucky


Jacqueline Tschanz

Jacqueline Tschanz, MD

Medical School: Florida International University, College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Hospice and Palliative Care Fellowship at MD Anderson Cancer Center


Shelley Uppal, MD 

Shelley Uppal, MD

Medical School: Albany Medical College of Union University
Post-Graduation: Dermatology Research Fellowship at Mt. Sinai School of Medicine, New York


Marilyn Wan, MB, ChB 

Marilyn Wan, MB, ChB

Medical School: University of Birmingham Medical School
Post-Graduation: Dermatology at Northwell/Hofstra Zucker School of Medicine, New York


Fangcheng Wu

Fangcheng Wu, MD

Medical School: Shanghai Medical College, Fudan University
Post-Graduation: Cardiology Fellowship at Memorial Healthcare System


Isaac Yepes

Isaac Yepes, MD

Medical School: Universidad CES Escuela de Medicina
Post-Graduation: Cardiology Fellowship at Advocate Masonic Medical Center (Chicago)


2019-2020

Matthew Alfonso

Matthew Alfonso, MD

Medical School: Florida International University, College of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Diagnostic Radiology Residency, University of Miami


Tam Nguyen

Tam Nguyen, DO

Medical School: Nova Southeastern College of Osteopathic Medicine
Post-Graduation: Dermatology Residency, Larkin Community Hospital


Ramya Singireddy

Ramya Singireddy, MD

Medical School: University of Alabama School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Ophthalmology Residency, University of Florida


Michael Walsh

Michael Walsh, MD

Medical School: University of Miami, Miller School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Anesthesiology Residency, University of Miami


2018-2019

Ashley Chorath

Ashley Chorath, MD

Medical School: Sidney Kimmel Medical College
Post-Graduation: Diagnostic Radiology - Thomas Jefferson University


Noel Delgado

Noel Delgado, MD

Medical School: Columbia University, Vagelos College of Physicians and Surgeons
Post-Graduation: Diagnostic Radiology - Florida Hospital, Orlando


Ravin Sajnani

Ravin Sajnani, MD

Medical School: University of Miami, Miller School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Ophthamology - UCLA


Christopher Weil

Christopher Weil, MD

Medical School: University of Missouri, Columbia School of Medicine
Post-Graduation: Radiation Oncology - University of Utah